Ski Magazine Snow-Online.com

Sponsors

Pokljuka 2021: Medal Table of the Biathlon World Championships

As an editor at Snow-Online I turned my hobby into my profession. The mountains have always fascinated me. You can meet me on the downhill slopes, but also on the cross-country trails.

If you have any questions, just contact me by mail.

Read more
last update on Feb 25, 2021

Who will win the most medals at the 2021 Biathlon World Championships in Pokljuka? Gold, silver and bronze will be awarded in twelve races. We take a look at the current medal table and have also listed the result of the last World Championships 2020 in Antholz as well as the eternal medal table of all nations.

>> All dates of the Biathlon World Cup 2020/2021

Medal Table Biathlon Pokljuka 2021

Standings after 12 of 12 races: 

 NationGSBAll
1.Norway73414
2.France2237
3.Sweden1326
4.Austria1203
5.Czech Rep.1001
6.Germany0202
7.Belarus0011
7.Ukraine0011
7.RBU0011


>> Results of the Biathlon World Championships 2021

>> Cups: Standings Men and Women 2020/2021

Medal Table Biathlon Antholz 2020

Standings after 12 of 12 races:

 NationGSBAll
1.Norway63211
2.France3238
3.Italy2204
4.Russia1012
5.Germany0415
6.USA0101
7.Czech Rep.002

2

8.Austria0011
8.Ukraine0011
8.Sweden0011

Eternal Medal Table Biathlon

The Biathlon World Championships have been held since 1958 and take place every year in which there are no Winter Olympics. Curiosity: for the first 25 years only men were allowed to participate. The World Championships in Pokljuka are the 52nd in total. These nations have won the most medals so far:

 NationGSBAll
1.Germany846453203
2.Norway766962208
3.Russia737149193
4.France353536106
5.Sweden13122348
6.Finland10101636
7.Italy1081333
8.Ukraine7102138
9.Belarus691328
10.Czech Rep.571224
11.Austria251118
12.Slovenia2215
Advertisement
Related articles in our ski magazine
Travel Deals & Tips

Comments

No posts available yet:
  • Nobody posted on the wall
  • Be the first to comment!
Login with Google+