Ski Magazine Snow-Online.com

Sponsors

Oberstdorf 2021: Medal Table Nordic World Ski Championships

As an editor at Snow-Online I turned my hobby into my profession. The mountains have always fascinated me. You can meet me on the downhill slopes, but also on the cross-country trails. If you have any questions, just contact me by mail . Read more
last update on Mar 7, 2021

Which nation will win the most medals at the Nordic World Ski Championships 2021 in Oberstdorf? 24 decisions are on the schedule - more than ever before. We take a look at the current medal table and have also listed the result of the last World Championships 2019 in Seefeld as well as the eternal nation ranking of all medal winners.

Medal Table Oberstdorf 2021

Standings after 24 of 24 events:

 NationGSBAll
1.Norway1311731
2.Austria4127
3.Sweden2237
4.Germany2226
5.Russia1314
6.Slovenia1146
7.Poland1012
8.Finland0213
9.Japan0123
10.Switzerland0101
11.France0011


>> Oberstdorf 2021: Schedule, Start Lists and Results

Medal Table Seefeld 2019

Standings after 22 of 22 events:

 NationGSBAll
1.Norway135725
2.Germany6309
3.Sweden2215
4.Poland1102
5.Russia0538
6.Austria0459
7.Italy0112
8.Slovenia0101
9.Japan0022
10.Switzerland0011
10.France0011
10.Finland0011

Eternal medal table

Nordic World Ski Championships have been organised since 1924. The World Championships in Oberstdorf are the 53rd in history. These nations have won the most medals so far:

 NationGSBAll
1.Norway165132128425
2.Russia827773232
3.Finland808687253
4.Sweden626260184
5.Germany546141156
6.Austria26293590
7.Italy12222458
8.Czech Rep.11192151
9.Japan11141641
10.Poland1171129
11.USA75719
12.France641222
13.Switzerland461020
Advertisement
Related articles in our ski magazine
Travel Deals & Tips
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Comments

Andyon 3 Mar 2021
SLOVENIA is great this year.
Geir

Yes, very impressive for the size of the population.

Login with Google+